Know The Essential Requirements To Obtain Australia Pr Visa

Australia is an excellent and best country to obtain a Permanent Residency (PR) Visa to live and work for some period of time. It has various visa categories for the selected candidates to offer the permanent residency such as Subclass 189 Visa, Subclass 190 Visa, etc. To apply for the above permanent residency visas you need to follow a point-based immigration system. The points-based immigration system of Australian Visa determines the eligibility for PR visa depends upon the points you get for key selection factors like education, work experience, language proficiency, age etc. Below you can get the Australia pr requirements to apply for the visa.

Requirements for Australia Permanent Residency (PR) Visa

Australia has got a point immigration system as already said. You can get the PR in Australia which is the mix of offline and online activities. The key Australia PR requirements are given below:

Arrange Key Documents

Initially, the candidates need to arrange the key documents to apply for the PR in Australia. Apart from the educational and routine documents, the candidates must require the two main documents such as English language proficiency test results and Skill Assessment report by a relevant assessing authority.

 

Apply Now

Select appropriate Visa

You should choose the right and best PR visa category to apply. The most common PR visa categories are Subclass 189 Visa, Subclass 190 Visa, Subclass 186 Visa, etc.

Choose an occupational from SOL

You should choose to select the occupational from the skilled occupation list i.e. SOL. If you like to apply for the non-sponsored visa you need to select the occupation from the SOL of Australia. And if you like to apply for any state nominated visa you need to choose an occupation from SOL of which is particular Australian state.

Apply to a point-based system

Once the above things are done, it is simple to apply to the point-based system of Australia. You need to present the Expression of Interest (EOI) in the online system of Australia by mentioning the key profile details. You need to score at least 60 points to apply through the point based system. The higher score will boost your chances of securing the invitation to apply for Visa.

Heath and Character requirements

To apply for the PR visa you must meet the health and character requirements. You would require relevant certification after going through the medical examination and character verification process.

Benefits of Australia Permanent Residency (PR) Visa

  • You have right to live and work in any part of the state of Australia for a period of time
  • You can enjoy the health insurance scheme which is run by the government
  • You have right to sponsor other family members for permanent and temporary visa Australia
  • You can also benefit little social security such as the payments
  • Your children who have born in Australia will be considered as citizens of Australia by birth
  • Australian PR status offers you the right to easily apply for the Australian consular assistance overseas.

Visas Assured is the mentor is assisting in applying for PR visa in Australia and Canada. To get a free assessment from one of our Immigration Consultants, fill in the free assessment form or e-mail us at info@visasassured.com